Privacy policy


1. The administrator of your personal data is AZ COLOR Sp. z o. o. a limited partnership with its seat in Antoni (NIP: 7582364665, KRS: 0000734052) - hereinafter referred to as "AZ Color" or "Administrator".

2. You can contact the Administrator in writing at the following address: Antonie, ul. Mazurska 88, 07-410 Ostrołęka, by e-mail at the following e-mail address: azcolago8niror@azcolor.com.pl or by phone at: +48 (29) 764-95-50.

3.In connection with his business activity, the Administrator collects and processes personal data in accordance with the relevant provisions and the data processing rules provided for therein, in particular in accordance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (Journal of Laws UE.L No. 119, p. 1) - hereinafter referred to as the GDPR.

4. Personal data means information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. The administrator makes every effort to ensure all means of physical, technical and organizational protection of personal data against accidental or deliberate destruction, accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure, use or access.

5. AZ Color processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • valuation, conclusion and performance of the contract that connects us with you, including ensuring the correct quality of service performance - for the duration of the contract and settlements after its completion. The legal basis for data processing is the performance of the contract or taking steps to conclude it (Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR);
  • performance of our legal obligations, e.g. issuing and storing invoices and accounting documents, answering complaints - for the duration of the duties and the time provided for by applicable law. The legal basis for processing is the need to fulfill a legal obligation (Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR);
  • marketing - for a period enabling the implementation of the legitimate interest of the administrator or until an effective objection to data processing is submitted. The legal basis for data processing is the Controller's legitimate interest - marketing of own products and services (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR);
  • considering complaints, establishing and pursuing claims or defending against them (if they arise), including the sale of our receivables under the contract to another entity or ordering their recovery - for the time provided for by applicable law. The legal basis for data processing is the legitimate interest of the Administrator (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR);
  • archiving - until the expiry of the limitation period for claims related to our actions. The legal basis for data processing is the legitimate interest of the Administrator (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR);
  • creating compilations, analyzes, statistics for our internal needs, this includes in particular reporting, marketing research, service or network development planning, website traffic research using Google Analytics analytical tools, development work in IT systems, creating statistical models (e.g. regarding income protection) - for the duration of the contract, and then for archiving purposes. The legal basis for processing is the performance of the contract (Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR) and the Controller's legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR);
  • customer service support, including by informing about breakdowns, adjusting the service based on, inter alia, data about the offer you use or about complaints submitted so far - for the duration of the contract. The legal basis for data processing is the performance of the contract (Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR).

6. In order to conclude and perform the contract, the administrator obtains the following personal data from you: identification data (name, surname, company and tax identification number) and address data (address, e-mail address). The administrator may additionally ask you to provide additional data (e.g. contact number), which data do not affect the conclusion of the contract, but facilitate contact with you, and thus affect the efficient implementation of the order. Providing personal data is voluntary, but necessary to conclude a contract with AZ Color and to perform this contract.

7. In connection with the processing of your personal data by AZ Color, you have the following rights:

  • the right to access data, including obtaining a copy of the data,
  • the right to request rectification of data,
  • the right to delete data - on this basis, you may request the deletion of data, the processing of which is no longer necessary to achieve any of the purposes for which the data was collected,
  • the right to limit data processing,
  • the right to transfer data - to the extent that the data is processed in connection with the concluded contract or consent,
  • if your data is processed on the basis of consent, you have the right to withdraw consent to the extent to which the data is processed on this basis. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing which was carried out on the basis of consent before its withdrawal,
  • if your data is processed on the basis of the Controller's legitimate interest, you have the right to object to the processing of data for reasons related to your particular situation. After the effective objection, your data will not be processed, provided that there is no valid legally valid basis for processing that overrides your interests, rights and freedoms, or the basis for establishing, investigating or defending claims,
  • the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory body, i.e. the President of the Personal Data Protection Office (PUODO) regarding the violation of the right to the protection of personal data or other rights granted under the GDPR.

8. In connection with the activities that require the processing of personal data, your data will be disclosed to external entities, including in particular:

  • subcontractors,
  • suppliers responsible for the provision and operation of IT systems and equipment,
  • entities intermediating in the sale of our services, handling correspondence or in the customer service process,
  • entities conducting postal or courier activities,
  • entities conducting payment activity (banks, payment institutions) in order to make settlements,
  • entities providing legal, tax and accounting services,
  • entities purchasing debts or dealing with the recovery of these debts - in the event of failure to pay our debts on time.

    The Administrator reserves the right to disclose selected information about the data subject to the competent authorities or third parties who submit a request for such information, based on an appropriate legal basis and in accordance with applicable law.

9. Your personal data is not transferred to a third country within the meaning of the provisions of the GDPR.

10. Your personal data will not be processed or profiled automatically.

ornament
our partners
  • Fasson
  • Gallus
  • Hei
  • Jurmet
  • Pc print
  • Sericol